Schedules & Scoreboard

SPORTS SCHEDULES FOR THE 2018-2019 SEASON

Boys’ Jr. High Flag Football

September 26 – “Football Jamboree” 3:30 p.m. @ Laurel Hall Field

September 27 – vs. Westmark 3:30 p.m. @ Westmark Field

  • LOSS 7-12

October 4 – vs. St. Nicholas 3:30 p.m. @ Westmark Field

  • LOSS 6-30

October 9 – vs. Pilgrim 4:00 p.m. @ Pilgrim

  • LOSS 7-30

October 11 – vs. Laurel Hall 3:45 p.m. @ Laurel Hall Field

  • LOSS 0-27

October 17 – vs. St. Nicolas 3:45 p.m. @ Laurel Hall Field

  • LOSS 6-20

October 19 – vs. Laurel Hall 3:30 p.m. @ Laurel Hall Field

  • LOSS 6-22

October 24 – vs. Westmark 3:30 p.m. @ Westmark Field

  • LOSS 10-12

October 25 – vs. Pilgrim 4:00 p.m. @ Pilgrim

  • LOSS 6-28

November 12-15  – League Playoffs TBA

*Laurel Hall Field: 11919 Oxnard St., North Hollywood

*Westmark Field: 5461 Louise Ave., Encino

*Pilgrim: 540 S. Commonwealth Ave., Los Angeles


Boys’ Elementary Flag Football

October 10 – vs. West Valley Christian 3:30 p.m. @ West Valley

  • WIN 39-18

October 17 – vs. West Valley Christian 3:30 p.m. @ West Valley

  • LOSS 7-31

October 25 – vs. Valley Presbyterian 3:30 p.m. @ NoHo Park

  • LOSS 12-20

November 5 – vs. West Valley Christian 3:30 p.m. @ West Valley

November 6 – Playoffs 2:30 p.m. @ West Valley

November 8 – Championship Game 3:30 p.m. @ West Valley


Girls’ Elementary Softball

October 10 – vs. Valley Presbyterian 3:00 p.m. @ Mission Hills Little League

October 15 – vs. Valley Presbyterian 3:00 p.m. @ NoHo Park

  • WIN 6-3

October 22 – vs. Valley Presbyterian 3:00 p.m. @ Mission Hills Little League

  • LOSS 6-8

November 5 – vs. Valley Presbyterian 3:00 p.m. @ Mission Hills Little League

November 7 – vs. Valley Presbyterian 3:00 p.m. @ Mission Hills Little League


Girls’ Jr. High Basketball

October 4- vs. St. Martins 4:00p.m. @ St. Paul’s Gym

  • WIN 34-17

October 10 – vs. Westmark 3:30 p.m. @ St. Paul’s Gym

  • WIN 42-21

October 12 – vs. St. Nicolas 3:30 p.m. @ St. Nicolas

  • WIN 22-16

October 16 – vs. Pilibos 3:30 p.m. @ St. Paul’s Gym

  • WIN 31-24

October 17 – vs. Grace Brethren 3:30 p.m. @ St. Paul’s Gym

  • WIN 34-12

October 23 – vs. Salem 3:30 p.m. @ St. Paul’s Gym

  • WIN 42-21

November 5-6 – League Playoffs

November 8 – Championship Game 4:30 p.m.